All Saints Adoration Chapel open 24/7, all are welcome. Contact office at 94476225 for entry PIN code.

2018 Liturgical Calendar

January 2018

Monday

January 1

New Year's Day 
Solemnity of Mary, Mother of God

Tuesday

January 2

Sts. Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen

Wednesday

January 3

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
The Most Holy Name of Jesus 
St. Genevieve

Thursday

January 4

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Friday

January 5

St. John Neumann

Saturday

January 6

Epiphany (official) 
St. André Bessette

Sunday

January 7

Epiphany (observed) 
St. Raymond of Peñafort

Monday

January 8

Baptism of the Lord

Tuesday

January 9

 

Wednesday

January 10

 

Thursday

January 11

 

Friday

January 12

 

Saturday

January 13

St. Hilary

Sunday

January 14

2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

January 15

 

Tuesday

January 16

 

Wednesday

January 17

St. Anthony

Thursday

January 18

 

Friday

January 19

 

Saturday

January 20

St. Fabian 
St. Sebastian

Sunday

January 21

3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Agnes

Monday

January 22

St. Vincent

Tuesday

January 23

St. Ildephonsus 
St. Marianne Cope

Wednesday

January 24

St. Francis de Sales

Thursday

January 25

Conversion of St. Paul

Friday

January 26

Sts. Timothy and Titus

Saturday

January 27

St. Angela Merici

Sunday

January 28

4th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Thomas Aquinas

Monday

January 29

 

Tuesday

January 30

 

Wednesday

January 31

St. John Bosco

February 2018

Thursday

February 1

 

Friday

February 2

Presentation of the Lord 

Saturday

February 3

St. Blase 
St. Ansgar

Sunday

February 4

5th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

February 5

St. Philip of Jesus 
St. Agatha

Tuesday

February 6

St. Paul Miki and Companions

Wednesday

February 7

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer

Thursday

February 8

St. Jerome Emiliani 
St. Josephine Bakhita

Friday

February 9

 

Saturday

February 10

St. Scholastica

Sunday

February 11

6th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Our Lady of Lourdes

Monday

February 12

 

Tuesday

February 13

Mardi Gras

Wednesday

February 14

Ash Wednesday 
Fasting and No Meat 
St. Valentine's Day 
Sts. Cyril and Methodius

Thursday

February 15

 

Friday

February 16

No Meat

Saturday

February 17

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE BEGINS 
Seven Founders of the Order of Servites 

Sunday

February 18

1st Sunday of Lent

Monday

February 19

 

Tuesday

February 20

 

Wednesday

February 21

St. Peter Damian

Thursday

February 22

Chair of St. Peter

Friday

February 23

St. Polycarp 
No Meat

Saturday

February 24

 

Sunday

February 25

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE ENDS 
2nd Sunday of Lent

Monday

February 26

 

Tuesday

February 27

 

Wednesday

February 28

 

 

 

 

March 2018

Thursday

March 1

 

Friday

March 2

No Meat

Saturday

March 3

St. Katharine Drexel

Sunday

March 4

3rd Sunday of Lent 
St. Casimir

Monday

March 5

 

Tuesday

March 6

St. Colette

Wednesday

March 7

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
Sts. Perpetua and Felicity

Thursday

March 8

St. John of God

Friday

March 9

St. Frances of Rome 
No Meat

Saturday

March 10

 

Sunday

March 11

4th Sunday of Lent 

Monday

March 12

 

Tuesday

March 13

 

Wednesday

March 14

 

Thursday

March 15

 

Friday

March 16

No Meat

Saturday

March 17

St. Patrick's Day 
St. Joseph of Arimathea

Sunday

March 18

5th Sunday of Lent 
St. Cyril of Jerusalem

Monday

March 19

St. Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Tuesday

March 20

 

Wednesday

March 21

 

Thursday

March 22

 

Friday

March 23

St. Turibius 
No Meat

Saturday

March 24

Blessed Oscar Romero

Sunday

March 25

Palm Sunday

Monday

March 26

 

Tuesday

March 27

 

Wednesday

March 28

 

Thursday

March 29

Holy Thursday

Friday

March 30

Good Friday 
Fasting and No Meat

Saturday

March 31

Holy Saturday

April 2018

Sunday

April 1

Easter Sunday

Monday

April 2

St. Francis of Paola

Tuesday

April 3

 

Wednesday

April 4

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
St. Isidore

Thursday

April 5

St. Vincent Ferrer

Friday

April 6

 

Saturday

April 7

St. John Baptist de la Salle

Sunday

April 8

2nd Sunday of Easter

Monday

April 9

Annunciation of the Lord

Tuesday

April 10

 

Wednesday

April 11

St. Stanislaus

Thursday

April 12

 

Friday

April 13

St. Martin I

Saturday

April 14

 

Sunday

April 15

3rd Sunday of Easter

Monday

April 16

 

Tuesday

April 17

 

Wednesday

April 18

 

Thursday

April 19

 

Friday

April 20

 

Saturday

April 21

St. Anselm

Sunday

April 22

4th Sunday of Easter 
Earth Day

Monday

April 23

St. George 
St. Adalbert

Tuesday

April 24

St. Fidelis of Sigmaringen

Wednesday

April 25

St. Mark

Thursday

April 26

 

Friday

April 27

 

Saturday

April 28

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE BEGINS 
St. Peter Chanel 
St. Louis Grignion de Montfort

Sunday

April 29

5th Sunday of Easter 
St. Catherine of Siena

Monday

April 30

St. Pius V

May 2018

Tuesday

May 1

St. Joseph the Worker

Wednesday

May 2

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
St. Athanasius

Thursday

May 3

St. Philip & St. James

Friday

May 4

 

Saturday

May 5

 

Sunday

May 6

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE ENDS 
6th Sunday of Easter

Monday

May 7

 

Tuesday

May 8

 

Wednesday

May 9

 

Thursday

May 10

Ascension of the Lord 
St. Damien de Veuster

Friday

May 11

 

Saturday

May 12

Sts. Nereus and Achilleus 
St. Pancras

Sunday

May 13

7th Sunday of Easter 
Mother's Day 
Our Lady of Fatima

Monday

May 14

St. Matthias

Tuesday

May 15

St. Isidore the Farmer

Wednesday

May 16

 

Thursday

May 17

 

Friday

May 18

St. John I

Saturday

May 19

 

Sunday

May 20

Pentecost 
St. Bernardine of Siena

Monday

May 21

St. Cristóbal Magallanes and Companions 

Tuesday

May 22

St. Rita of Cascia

Wednesday

May 23

 

Thursday

May 24

 

Friday

May 25

St. Bede the Venerable 
St. Gregory VII 
St. Mary Magdalene de Pazzi

Saturday

May 26

St. Philip Neri

Sunday

May 27

Trinity Sunday 
St. Augustine of Canterbury

Monday

May 28

 

Tuesday

May 29

 

Wednesday

May 30

St. Joan of Arc

Thursday

May 31

Visitation of the Blessed Mary the Virgin

June 2018

Friday

June 1

St. Justin

Saturday

June 2

Sts. Marcellinus and Peter

Sunday

June 3

Corpus Christi Sunday 
Sts. Charles Lwanga and Companions 
St. Kevin of Glendalough

Monday

June 4

 

Tuesday

June 5

St. Boniface

Wednesday

June 6

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
St. Norbert

Thursday

June 7

 

Friday

June 8

Sacred Heart of Jesus

Saturday

June 9

Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
St. Ephrem

Sunday

June 10

10th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

June 11


St. Barnabas

Tuesday

June 12

 

Wednesday

June 13

St. Anthony of Padua

Thursday

June 14

 

Friday

June 15

 

Saturday

June 16

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE BEGINS

Sunday

June 17

11th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Father's Day

Monday

June 18

 

Tuesday

June 19

St. Romuald

Wednesday

June 20

 

Thursday

June 21

St. Aloysisus Gonzaga 
Summer begins

Friday

June 22

St. Paulinus of Nola 
Sts. John Fisher and Thomas More

Saturday

June 23

 

Sunday

June 24

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE ENDS 
12th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Birth of St. John the Baptist

Monday

June 25

 

Tuesday

June 26

 

Wednesday

June 27

St. Cyril of Alexandria

Thursday

June 28

St. Irenaeus of Lyons

Friday

June 29

Feast of Saints Peter and Paul

Saturday

June 30

First Martyrs of the Roman Church

July 2018

Sunday

July 1

13th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Bl. Junipero Serra 

Monday

July 2

 

Tuesday

July 3

St. Thomas the Apostle

Wednesday

July 4

St. Elizabeth of Portugal

Thursday

July 5

St. Anthony Zaccaria

Friday

July 6

St. Maria Goretti

Saturday

July 7

 

Sunday

July 8

14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

July 9

St. Augustine Zhao Rong and Companions

Tuesday

July 10

 

Wednesday

July 11

St. Benedict

Thursday

July 12

 

Friday

July 13

St. Henry

Saturday

July 14

St. Kateri Tekakwitha

Sunday

July 15

15th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Bonaventure

Monday

July 16

Foundation Day of the Claretian Missionaries 
Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Tuesday

July 17

 

Wednesday

July 18

St. Camillus de Lellis

Thursday

July 19

 

Friday

July 20

St. Apollinaris

Saturday

July 21

St. Lawrence of Brindisi

Sunday

July 22

16th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Mary Magdalene

Monday

July 23

St. Bridget

Tuesday

July 24

St. Charbel Makhlouf

Wednesday

July 25

St. James

Thursday

July 26

St. Joachim 
St. Anne

Friday

July 27

 

Saturday

July 28

 

Sunday

July 29

17th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Martha

Monday

July 30

St. Peter Chrysologus

Tuesday

July 31

St. Ignatius of Loyola

August 2018

Wednesday

August 1

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer 
St. Alphonsus Liguori

Thursday

August 2

St. Eusebius of Vercelli 
St. Peter Julian Eymard

Friday

August 3

 

Saturday

August 4

St. John Vianney

Sunday

August 5

18th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Dedication of St. Mary Major Basilica

Monday

August 6

Transfiguration of the Lord

Tuesday

August 7

St. Sixtus II and Companions 
St. Cajetan

Wednesday

August 8

St. Dominic/St Mary of the Cross MacKillop

Thursday

August 9

St. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross

Friday

August 10

St. Lawrence

Saturday

August 11

St. Clare

Sunday

August 12

19th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Jane Frances de Chantal

Monday

August 13

Claretian Martyrs of Barbastro 
Sts. Pontian and Hippolytus

Tuesday

August 14

St. Maximilian Kolbe

Wednesday

August 15

Assumption of Blessed Mary the Virgin

Thursday

August 16

St. Stephen of Hungary

Friday

August 17

 

Saturday

August 18

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE BEGINS

Sunday

August 19

20th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. John Eudes

Monday

August 20

St. Bernard of Clairvaux

Tuesday

August 21

St. Pius X

Wednesday

August 22

Queenship of Mary

Thursday

August 23

St. Rose of Lima

Friday

August 24

St. Bartholomew

Saturday

August 25

St. Louis IX 
St. Joseph Calasanz

Sunday

August 26

SOLEMN NOVENA TO ST. JUDE ENDS 
21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

August 27

St. Monica

Tuesday

August 28

St. Augustine

Wednesday

August 29

Beheading of St. John the Baptist

Thursday

August 30

 

Friday

August 31

 

September 2018

Saturday

September 1

 

Sunday

September 2

22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

September 3

St. Gregory the Great 

Tuesday

September 4

 

Wednesday

September 5

 
St. Mother Teresa of Calcutta

Thursday

September 6

 

Friday

September 7

 

Saturday

September 8

Birth of the Virgin Mary

Sunday

September 9

23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Peter Claver

Monday

September 10

 

Tuesday

September 11

 

Wednesday

September 12

Most Holy Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Thursday

September 13

St. John Chrysostom

Friday

September 14

Triumph of the Holy Cross

Saturday

September 15

Our Lady of Sorrows

Sunday

September 16

24th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Sts. Cornelius and Cyprian

Monday

September 17

St. Robert Bellarmine

Tuesday

September 18

 

Wednesday

September 19

St. Januarius

Thursday

September 20

Sts. Andrew Kim & Paul Chong and Companions

Friday

September 21

St. Matthew

Saturday

September 22

 

Sunday

September 23

25th Sunday in Ordinarty Time 
St. Pio of Pietrelcina

Monday

September 24

 

Tuesday

September 25

 

Wednesday

September 26

Sts. Cosmas and Damian

Thursday

September 27

St. Vincent de Paul

Friday

September 28

St. Wenceslaus 
St. Lawrence Ruiz and Companions

Saturday

September 29

Sts. Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael, Archangels

Sunday

September 30

26th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Jerome

October 2018

Monday

October 1

St. Thérèse of Lisieux

Tuesday

October 2

The Guardian Angels

Wednesday

October 3

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer

Thursday

October 4

St. Francis of Assisi

Friday

October 5

Bl. Francis Xavier Seelos

Saturday

October 6

St. Bruno 
Bl. Marie-Rose Durocher

Sunday

October 7

27th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
Our Lady of the Rosary

Monday

October 8

 

Tuesday

October 9

St. Denis and Companions 
St. John Leonardi

Wednesday

October 10

 

Thursday

October 11

St. John XXIII

Friday

October 12

 

Saturday

October 13

 

Sunday

October 14

28th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Callistus I

Monday

October 15

St. Teresa of Avila

Tuesday

October 16

St. Hedwig 
St. Margaret Mary Alacoque

Wednesday

October 17

St. Ignatius of Antioch

Thursday

October 18

St. Luke

Friday

October 19

Sts. Isaac Jogues, John de Brebeuf, and Companions

Saturday

October 20

St. Paul of the Cross

Sunday

October 21

29th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Monday

October 22

St. John Paul II

Tuesday

October 23

St. John of Capistrano

Wednesday

October 24

St. Anthony Mary Claret (Founder of the Claretians)

Thursday

October 25

 

Friday

October 26

 

Saturday

October 27

 

Sunday

October 28

30th Sunday in Ordinary Time 

Monday

October 29

 

Tuesday

October 30

 

Wednesday

October 31

 

November 2018

Thursday

November 1

All Saints’ Day

Friday

November 2

All Souls’ Day

Saturday

November 3

St. Martin de Porres

Sunday

November 4

31st Sunday in Ordinary Time 
St. Charles Borromeo

Monday

November 5

 

Tuesday

November 6

 

Wednesday

November 7

 

Thursday

November 8

 

Friday

November 9

Dedication of St. John Lateran Basilica

Saturday

November 10

St. Leo the Great

Sunday

November 11

32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time 

Monday

November 12

Veterans Day (observed) 
St. Josaphat

Tuesday

November 13

St. Frances Xavier Cabrini

Wednesday

November 14

 

Thursday

November 15

St. Albert the Great

Friday

November 16

St. Margaret of Scotland 
St. Gertrude

Saturday

November 17

St. Elizabeth of Hungary

Sunday

November 18

33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time 

Monday

November 19

 

Tuesday

November 20

 

Wednesday

November 21

Presentation of Blessed Mary the Virgin

Thursday

November 22


St. Cecilia

Friday

November 23

St. Clement I 
St. Columban 
Bl. Miguel Agustín Pro

Saturday

November 24

Sts. Andrew Dung-Lac and Companions

Sunday

November 25

Christ the King 
St. Catherine of Alexandria

Monday

November 26

 

Tuesday

November 27

 

Wednesday

November 28

 

Thursday

November 29

 

Friday

November 30

St. Andrew

December 2018

Saturday

December 1

 

Sunday

December 2

1st Sunday of Advent

Monday

December 3

St. Francis Xavier

Tuesday

December 4

St. John Damascene

Wednesday

December 5

Day of Remembrance & Healing for Cancer

Thursday

December 6

St. Nicholas

Friday

December 7

St. Ambrose

Saturday

December 8

Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary

Sunday

December 9

2nd Sunday of Advent 
St. Juan Diego

Monday

December 10

 

Tuesday

December 11

St. Damasus I

Wednesday

December 12

Our Lady of Guadalupe

Thursday

December 13

St. Lucy

Friday

December 14

St. John of the Cross

Saturday

December 15

 

Sunday

December 16

3rd Sunday of Advent

Monday

December 17

 

Tuesday

December 18

 

Wednesday

December 19

 

Thursday

December 20

 

Friday

December 21

St. Peter Canisius 

Saturday

December 22

 

Sunday

December 23

4th Sunday of Advent 
St. John of Kanty

Monday

December 24

Christmas Eve

Tuesday

December 25

Christmas Day

Wednesday

December 26

St. Stephen 

Thursday

December 27

St. John

Friday

December 28

The Holy Innocents

Saturday

December 29

St. Thomas Becket

Sunday

December 30

The Holy Family

Monday

December 31

New Years' Eve 
St. Sylvester I